Skip to main content

Note: This list is maintained by the State Auditor's Office. We have strict requirements concerning which employees can be listed as Human Resources Directors (only the highest level employee responsible for human resource management and who serves in an executive role for the agency is included in this list.) The State Auditor's Office's State Classification Team uses this information to send out information to agencies as needed.

To report an update or correction to your agency's human resources contact information, please contact Debbie Hartman.

Click on a column name to sort: Sorted by Agency Number

Agency Number Higher Education Institution Name HR Directory
105 Legislative Reference Library Mr. Donald Brower
1100 N Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-1632
Fax: 512-475-4626
E-mail: donald.brower@lrl.texas.gov
230 Tenth Court of Appeals District, Waco Ms. Sharri Roessler
McLennan County Courthouse
501 Washington Ave., Rm 415
Waco, TX 76701-1373
Phone: 254-757-5200
Fax: 254-757-2822
E-mail: Sharri.Roessler@Txcourts.gov
231 Eleventh Court of Appeals District, Eastland Ms. Sherry Williamson
P.O. Box 271
Eastland, TX 76448
Phone: 254-629-2638
Fax: 254-629-2191
E-mail: sherry.williamson@txcourts.gov
464 Land Surveying, Board of Professional Mr. Marcelino Estrada
12100 Park 35 Circle Bldg A Ste 156, MC
Ste 156, MC-230
Austin, TX 78753
Phone: 512-239-5263
Fax: 512-239-5253
E-mail: tony.estrada@txls.texas.gov
644 Juvenile Justice Department, Texas Mr. Royce R. Myers, SPHR
P.O. Box 12757
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-490-7673
Fax: 512-973-3896
E-mail: royce.myers@tjjd.texas.gov
202 State Bar of Texas Mrs. Amy Turner, PHR
Texas Law Center
1414 Colorado St.
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-427-1708
Fax: 512-427-4308
E-mail: amy.turner@texasbar.com
308 Auditor's Office, State Mr. Barry Holcomb, PHR
1501 N Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-9773
Fax: 512-936-9400
E-mail: barry.holcomb@sao.texas.gov
771 Blind and Visually Impaired, School for the Ms. Kate Mainzer
1100 West 45th Street
Austin, TX 78756-3494
Phone: 512-206-9132
Fax: 512-206-9453
E-mail: mainzerk@tsbvi.edu
221 First Court of Appeals District, Houston Mr. Christopher A. Prine
301 Fannin, Room 245
Houston, TX 77002
Phone: 713-274-2840
Fax: 713-755-9074
E-mail: christopher.prine@txcourts.gov
234 Fourteenth Court of Appeals District, Houston Mr. Christopher A. Prine
301 Fannin, Room 245
Houston, TX 77002
Phone: 713-274-2840
Fax: 713-755-9074
E-mail: christopher.prine@txcourts.gov
323 Teacher Retirement System Ms. Janet Bray, SPHR
1000 Red River Street, Room 146
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-542-6511
Fax: 512-542-6571
E-mail: janet.bray@trs.texas.gov
401 Texas Military Department Ms. Shelia Bailey-Taylor
Camp Mabry
2200 W 35th Bldg 64
Austin, TX 78703
Phone: 512-782-3390
Fax: 512-782-5669
E-mail: shelia.taylor@military.texas.gov
301 Governor, Office of the Ms. Maggie H. Freeman, J.D., Ph.D
P.O. Box 12428
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-463-5873
Fax: 512-463-8464
E-mail: maggie.freeman@gov.texas.gov
333 State-Federal Relations, Office of Ms. Maggie H. Freeman, J.D., Ph.D
P.O. Box 12428
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-463-5873
Fax: 512-463-8464
E-mail: maggie.freeman@gov.texas.gov
229 Ninth Court of Appeals District, Beaumont Ms. Carol Anne Harley
1001 Pearl Str Ste 330
Beaumont, TX 77701
Phone: 409-835-8402
Fax: 409-835-8497
E-mail: charley@txcourts.gov
405 Public Safety, Department of Ms. Norma Cortez
5805 N. Lamar
Austin, TX 78752
Phone: 512-424-2984
Fax: 512-424-2338
E-mail: norma.cortez@dps.texas.gov
533 Physical and Occupational Therapy Examiners, Executive Council of Mr. John Maline
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 2-510
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-6900
Fax: 512-305-6951
E-mail: john@ptot.texas.gov
513 Funeral Service Commission Ms. Jennifer Noack
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 2-450
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-7704
Fax: 512-305-7701
E-mail: CFO@tsbep.texas.gov
356 Ethics Commission, Texas Ms. Cristina Hernandez
Sam Houston Building
201 East 14th St. 10th Floor
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5784
Fax: 512-463-5777
E-mail: cristina.hernandez@ethics.state.tx.us
329 Real Estate Commission Ms. Michelle Fiorentini, SPHR, SCP
1700 N Congress Avenue, Suite 400
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-3547
Fax: 512-936-3551
E-mail: michelle.fiorentini@trec.texas.gov
608 Motor Vehicles, Texas Department of Ms. Sharon Brewer
4000 Jackson Ave, Bldg 1, 1st Floor
Austin, TX 78731
Phone: 512-465-4245
Fax: 512-465-4230
E-mail: Sharon.Brewer@txdmv.gov
116 Sunset Advisory Commission Ms. Jennifer Jones
1501 N. Congress Ave, 6th Floor
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-1300
Fax: 512-463-0705
E-mail: jennifer.jones@sunset.texas.gov
102 House of Representatives Mr. James Freeman
John H. Reagan Building
105 W. 15th Street, Room 212
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-0865
Fax: 512-463-8132
E-mail: james.freeman@house.state.tx.us
813 Arts, Commission on the Mr. Grant Weaver
E.O. Thompson Bldg
920 Colorado Str
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-6567
Fax:
E-mail: gweaver@arts.state.tx.us
451 Banking, Department of Ms. Lori Wright
2601 N. Lamar Boulevard
Austin, TX 78705-4294
Phone: 512-475-1345
Fax: 512-475-1313
E-mail: lori.wright@dob.texas.gov
359 Insurance Counsel, Office of Public Ms. Deeia Beck
William P. Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 3-120
Austin, TX 78701-3942
Phone: 512-322-4143
Fax: 512-322-4148
E-mail: dbeck@opic.texas.gov
507 Nursing, Texas Board of Mr. Mark W. Majek
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 3-460
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-6801
Fax: 512-305-7401
E-mail: Mark.Majek@bon.texas.gov
582 Environmental Quality, Commission on Ms. Melissa E. Applegate, PHR
12100 Park Thirty-Five Circle
Austin, TX 78753
Phone: 512-239-5890
Fax: 512-239-2312
E-mail: Melissa.Applegate@tceq.texas.gov
409 Jail Standards, Commission on Mr. Rodney Valls
William P Clements Bldg
300 W 15th Str Ste 503
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5505
Fax: 512-463-3185
E-mail: rodney.valls@tcjs.state.tx.us
520 Psychologists, Board of Examiners of Mr. Darrel D. Spinks
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 2-450
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-7702
Fax: 512-305-7701
E-mail: executive.director@tsbep.texas.gov
241 Judiciary Section, Comptroller's Department Ms. Diana Herring, SPHR
LBJ State Office Bldg.
111 E. 17th Street Rm. 124
Austin, TX 78774-0001
Phone: 512-463-3977
Fax: 512-475-4804
E-mail: diana.herring@cpa.texas.gov
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts Ms. Diana Herring, SPHR
LBJ State Office Bldg.
111 E. 17th Street Rm. 124
Austin, TX 78774-0001
Phone: 512-463-3977
Fax: 512-475-4804
E-mail: diana.herring@cpa.texas.gov
454 Insurance, Department of Ms. Cynthia Olivier, PHR, SHRM-CP
333 Guadalupe, Mail Code 112-HR
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-676-6101
Fax: 512-490-1027
E-mail: cynthia.olivier@tdi.texas.gov
326 Texas Emergency Services Retirement System Ms. Susannah Jones
Thomas Jefferson Rusk Building
208 E. 10th Street Office #309
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-696-8642
Fax: 512-936-3480
E-mail: susannah.jones@tesrs.texas.gov
479 Risk Management, State Office of Ms. Linda Griffin
William P Clements Bldg
300 W 15th Street 6th Floor
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-936-1492
Fax: 512-370-9025
E-mail: linda.griffin@sorm.texas.gov
411 Fire Protection, Commission on Ms. Alma Craig, PHR
1701 N Congress Avenue, Suite 105
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-3841
Fax: 512-936-3814
E-mail: alma.craig@tcfp.texas.gov
696 Criminal Justice, Department of Ms. Patty Garcia
2 Financial Plaza, Suite 600
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone: 936-437-4020
Fax: 936-437-4068
E-mail: patty.garcia@tdcj.texas.gov
313 Information Resources, Department of Mr. Ivan L. Smith, SPHR, MS, CCP
300 W 15th Street, Suite 1300
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-475-2104
Fax: 512-475-4759
E-mail: ivan.smith@dir.texas.gov
225 Fifth Court of Appeals District, Dallas Ms. Gayle Humpa
George Allen Courts Building
600 Commerce St., Ste. 200
Dallas, TX 75202
Phone: 214-713-3434
Fax: 214-745-1083
E-mail: gayle.humpa@5th.txcourts.gov
515 Pharmacy, Board of Ms. Cathy Stella
William P. Hobby Building
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 3-500
Austin, TX 78701-3942
Phone: 512-305-8013
Fax: 512-305-8082
E-mail: cathy.stella@pharmacy.texas.gov
802 Parks and Wildlife Department Vacant Vacant Vacant
4200 Smith School Rd
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512-389-4727
Fax: 512-389-4418
E-mail:
364 Health Professions Council Mr. John H. Monk
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 2-220
Austin, TX 78701-3942
Phone: 512-305-8551
Fax: 512-305-8553
E-mail: jmonk@hpc.texas.gov
307 Secretary of State Ms. Dara Stone, PHR
James E Rudder Building
1019 Brazos Street Suite 405
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5592
Fax: 512-475-2819
E-mail: dstone@sos.texas.gov
476 Racing Commission Ms. Cynthia Bray
8505 Cross Park Dr., Ste. 110
Austin, TX 78754
Phone: 512-490-4030
Fax: 512-833-6907
E-mail: cynthia.bray@txrc.texas.gov
243 Law Library, State Ms. Amy Small
205 West 14th Street, Room G01
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-1723
Fax: 512-463-1728
E-mail: amy.small@sll.texas.gov
215 Office of Capital Forensic Writs Ms. Sandra Justice
1700 N Congress Ave
Suite 460
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-8520
Fax: 512-463-8590
E-mail: sandra.justice@ocfw.texas.gov
781 Coordinating Board, Higher Education Ms. Tonia Scaperlanda, MA, PHR
P.O. Box 12788
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-427-6193
Fax:
E-mail: tonia.scaperlanda@thecb.state.tx.us
224 Fourth Court of Appeals District, San Antonio Mrs. Leticia White
Cadena Reeves Justice Center
300 Dolorosa, Ste 3200
San Antonio, TX 78205
Phone: 210-335-3980
Fax: 210-335-2762
E-mail: Leticia.White@txcourts.gov
226 Sixth Court of Appeals District, Texarkana Ms. Debbie Autrey
Bi-State Justice Building
100 N State Line Ave Ste 20
Texarkana, TX 75501
Phone: 903-798-3045
Fax: 903-798-3034
E-mail: debbie.autrey@txcourts.gov
233 Thirteenth Court of Appeals District, Corpus Christi Ms. Dorian E. Ramirez
Nueces County Courthouse
901 Leopard Street, 10th Floor
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
Phone: 361-888-0697
Fax: 361-888-0794
E-mail: dorian.ramirez@courts.state.tx.us
580 Water Development Board Mrs. LaDawn Gray
Stephen F. Austin Building
1700 N Congress Ave 6th Floor
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-7852
Fax: 512-463-7644
E-mail: ladawn.gray@twdb.texas.gov
227 Seventh Court of Appeals District, Amarillo Ms. Kathy Roth
P.O. Box 9540
501 S. Fillmore, Ste 2-A
Amarillo, TX 79105-9540
Phone: 806-342-2660
Fax: 806-342-2675
E-mail: kathy.roth@txcourts.gov
457 Accountancy, Board of Public Mr. Alan L. Hermanson, CPA
333 Guadalupe Str, Tower 3 Ste 900
Austin, TX 78701-3900
Phone: 512-305-7814
Fax: 512-305-7875
E-mail: accounting@tsbpa.texas.gov
512 Podiatric Medical Examiners, Board of Mr. Hemant Makan
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 2-320
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-7000
Fax: 512-305-7003
E-mail: Hemant.Makan@tsbpme.texas.gov
514 Optometry Board Mr. Chris Kloeris
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 2-420
Austin, TX 78701-3942
Phone: 512-305-8502
Fax: 512-305-8501
E-mail: chris.kloeris@mail.capnet.state.tx.us
459 Architectural Examiners, Board of Ms. Christine Brister
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 2-350
Austin, TX 78701-3942
Phone: 512-305-8525
Fax: 512-305-8900
E-mail: christine.brister@tbae.state.tx.us
101 Senate Ms. Delicia Sams
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-463-0400
Fax: 512-463-5242
E-mail: Delicia.Sams@senate.state.tx.us
305 General Land Office Ms. Kalani Hawks
Stephen F Austin Building
1700 N. Congress Avenue, Room 730C
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-6293
Fax: 512-475-1555
E-mail: kalani.hawks@glo.texas.gov
328 Veterans Land Board Ms. Kalani Hawks
Stephen F Austin Building
1700 N. Congress Avenue, Room 730C
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-6293
Fax: 512-475-1555
E-mail: kalani.hawks@glo.texas.gov
211 Court of Criminal Appeals Ms. Karen Cate
P.O. Box 12308
201 W. 14th Street, Suite 106
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-936-1619
Fax: 512-463-7061
E-mail: karen.cate@txcourts.gov
772 Deaf, School for the Ms. Julie Dodd
1102 S. Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78704
Phone: 512-462-5320
Fax: 512-462-5643
E-mail: julie.dodd@tsd.state.tx.us
407 Texas Commission on Law Enforcement Mr. Brian Roth
6330 E Hwy 290 Suite 200
Austin, TX 78723
Phone: 512-936-7725
Fax: 512-475-4623
E-mail: brian.roth@tcole.texas.gov
809 Preservation Board Ms. Linda Gaby, CTPM
Sam Houston Bldg
201 E 14th Str Room 950
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-475-4901
Fax: 512-463-3372
E-mail: linda.gaby@tspb.texas.gov
601 Transportation, Department of Mr. David McMillan, SPHR
200 E. Riverside
Austin, TX 78704
Phone: 512-486-5304
Fax: 512-486-5321
E-mail: david.mcmillan@txdot.gov
503 Medical Board, Texas Ms. Maria Moreno
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 3-910
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-7146
Fax:
E-mail: maria.moreno@tmb.state.tx.us
303 Facilities Commission, Texas Ms. Catherine Camp
1711 San Jacinto
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-9996
Fax:
E-mail: catherine.camp@tfc.state.tx.us
347 Finance Authority, Public Mr. Kevin Van Oort
William P. Clements Building
300 W. 15th Street, Suite 411
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5681
Fax: 512-463-5501
E-mail: kevin.vanoort@tpfa.texas.gov
232 Twelfth Court of Appeals District, Tyler Ms. Pam Estes
1517 West Front Street, Suite 354
Tyler, TX 75702
Phone: 903-593-8471
Fax: 903-593-2193
E-mail: Pam.Estes@txcourts.gov
808 Historical Commission Ms. Jada Louhela, PHR, SHRM-CP
P.O. Box 12276
Austin, TX 78711-2276
Phone: 512-936-2048
Fax: 512-463-5753
E-mail: jada.louhela@thc.texas.gov
554 Animal Health Commission Ms. Lori Stanley
2105 Kramer Lane
Austin, TX 78758
Phone: 512-719-0701
Fax: 512-719-0783
E-mail: lori.stanley@tahc.texas.gov
362 Lottery Commission, Texas Ms. Jan Thomas
P.O. Box 16630
Austin, TX 78761-6630
Phone: 512-344-5243
Fax:
E-mail: jan.thomas@lottery.state.tx.us
403 Veterans Commission Mr. William G. Tramel
Stephen F Austin Building
1700 N. Congress Avenue, Suite 800
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-1295
Fax: 512-463-2847
E-mail: glenn.tramel@tvc.texas.gov
473 Utility Commission of Texas, Public Ms. Angie Wolf
1701 N Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-7055
Fax: 512-936-7054
E-mail: angie.wolf@puc.texas.gov
338 Pension Review Board Ms. Shelley Murphy
P.O. Box 13498
Austin, TX 78711-3498
Phone: 512-463-1739
Fax: 512-463-1882
E-mail: shelley.murphy@prb.state.tx.us
228 Eighth Court of Appeals District, El Paso Ms. Denise Pacheco
500 E San Antonio Ave Ste 1203
El Paso, TX 79901-2408
Phone: 915-546-2240
Fax: 915-546-2252
E-mail: Denise.Pacheco@txcourts.gov
227 Seventh Court of Appeals District, Amarillo Ms. Vivian Long
Potter County Courts Building
501 S. Fillmore, Ste 2-A
Amarillo, TX 79101-2449
Phone: 806-342-2672
Fax: 806-342-2675
E-mail: vivian.long@txcourts.gov
542 Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas Ms. Lisa Nelson
1701 N Congress Avenue, Suite 6-127
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-8418
Fax: 512-475-2563
E-mail: lnelson@cprit.texas.gov
592 Soil & Water Conservation Board Ms. Dawn Heitman
1497 Country View Lane
Temple, TX 76504
Phone: 254-773-2250
Fax: 254-773-3311
E-mail: dheitman@tsswcb.texas.gov
701 Education Agency, Texas Mr. Harvester Pope
William B. Travis Bldg
1701 N Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78701-1494
Phone: 512-463-8200
Fax: 512-463-6589
E-mail: harvester.pope@tea.texas.gov
104 Legislative Budget Board Mr. Matt Medford
1501 N Congress Avenue, 5th Floor
Austin, TX 78711
Phone: 512-463-1027
Fax:
E-mail: matt.medford@lbb.state.tx.us
504 Dental Examiners, Texas State Board of Ms, Leticia M. Kappel
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 3-800
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-7378
Fax: 512-463-7452
E-mail: lkappel@tsbde.texas.gov
212 Court Administration, Texas Judicial Council Office of Ms. Charlotte Miller
Tom C Clark Building
205 W 14th Street, Suite 600
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-1611
Fax:
E-mail: charlotte.miller@txcourts.gov
332 Housing and Community Affairs, Department of Ms. Gina A. Esteves, PHR
221 East 11th Street
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-475-3943
Fax: 512-475-3992
E-mail: gina.esteves@tdhca.state.tx.us
360 Administrative Hearings, State Office of Ms. Pamela Wood, SPHR
300 W 15th Str Ste 504
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-9386
Fax: 512-936-0769
E-mail: pamela.wood@soah.texas.gov
578 Veterinary Medical Examiners, Board of Ms. Loris Jones
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Str Ste 3-810
Austin, TX 78701-3942
Phone: 512-305-7563
Fax: 512-305-7574
E-mail: loris@veterinary.texas.gov
481 Geoscientists, Board of Professional Ms. Lisa Stockton
William P Hobby Bldg
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 1-530
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-4404
Fax: 512-936-4409
E-mail: lstockton@tbpg.texas.gov
320 Workforce Commission, Texas Mr. Jerry White
101 E. 15th Street, Room 230
Austin, TX 78778-0001
Phone: 512-463-6682
Fax: 512-475-1105
E-mail: jerry.white@twc.state.tx.us
529 Health and Human Services Commission Ms. Raette Smith Hearne
4900 Lamar Blvd - 1520
Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-487-3311
Fax: 512-424-6592
E-mail: raette.hearne@hhsc.state.tx.us
530 Family and Protective Services, Department of Ms. Raette Smith Hearne
4900 Lamar Blvd - 1520
Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-487-3311
Fax: 512-424-6592
E-mail: raette.hearne@hhsc.state.tx.us
537 Health Services, Department of State Ms. Raette Smith Hearne
4900 Lamar Blvd - 1520
Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-487-3311
Fax: 512-424-6592
E-mail: raette.hearne@hhsc.state.tx.us
539 Aging and Disability Services, Department of Ms. Raette Smith Hearne
4900 Lamar Blvd - 1520
Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-487-3311
Fax: 512-424-6592
E-mail: raette.hearne@hhsc.state.tx.us
302 Attorney General, Office of the Mr. Greg Simpson
William P Clements Building
300 W 15th Street MC 025
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-475-4320
Fax: 512-469-3147
E-mail: Greg.Simpson@oag.texas.gov
103 Legislative Council Ms. Kimberly Shields, PHR
1501 N. Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-1155
Fax: 512-936-1064
E-mail: kimberly.shields@tlc.state.tx.us
222 Second Court of Appeals District, Fort Worth Mrs. Debra Spisak
Tim Curry Criminal Justice Center
401 W Belknap, Ste 9000
Fort Worth, TX 76196
Phone: 817-884-1900
Fax: 817-884-1932
E-mail: debra.spisak@txcourts.gov
469 Credit Union Department Ms. Michelle Archie
914 E Anderson Lane
Austin, TX 78752-1699
Phone: 512-837-9236
Fax: 512-832-0278
E-mail: michelle.archie@cud.texas.gov
456 Plumbing Examiners, State Board of Ms. Cori Briscoe
929 East 41st Street
Austin, TX 78751
Phone: 512-936-5225
Fax: 512-450-0637
E-mail: cori.briscoe@tsbpe.texas.gov
352 Bond Review Board Mr. John Perryman
William P. Clements Bldg
300 W. 15th Street, Suite 409
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-9890
Fax: 512-475-4802
E-mail: john.perryman@brb.texas.gov
458 Alcoholic Beverage Commission Mr. Donn Rupp
5806 Mesa Drive, Suite 165
Austin, TX 78731
Phone: 512-206-3215
Fax: 512-206-3350
E-mail: donn.rupp@tabc.texas.gov
455 Railroad Commission Ms. Jessica Byrne
1701 N. Congress Avenue
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5881
Fax:
E-mail: jessica.byrne@rrc.texas.gov
466 Consumer Credit Commissioner, Office of Ms. Candace Vargas
State Finance Commission Building
2601 N. Lamar Blvd
Austin, TX 78705
Phone: 512-936-7666
Fax: 512-936-7610
E-mail: candace.vargas@occc.texas.gov
508 Chiropractic Examiners, Board of Ms. Lisa Agarwal
333 Guadalupe
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-6906
Fax: 512-305-6705
E-mail: lisa.agarwal@tbce.texas.gov
477 Emergency Communications, Commission on State Mr. Kenneth Biddle
333 Guadalupe Street, Suite 2-212
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-6914
Fax:
E-mail: kenneth.biddle@csec.texas.gov
223 Third Court of Appeals District, Austin Ms. Frances Hewtty
Price Daniels Building
209 W 14th Street, Room 101
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5693
Fax: 512-463-1685
E-mail: frances.hewtty@txcourts.gov
306 Library and Archives Commission Ms. Donna Osborne
1201 Brazos
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5440
Fax: 512-463-3560
E-mail: dosborne@tsl.texas.gov
201 Supreme Court of Texas Ms. Jan Evans
201 W. 14th, Room 104
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-1366
Fax: 512-463-8854
E-mail: jan.evans@txcourts.gov
551 Agriculture, Department of Mrs. Cynthia G. Mendoza, SPHR
Stephen F Austin Bldg
1700 N. Congress Ave Ste 1100
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-7423
Fax: 800-380-1513
E-mail: cynthia.mendoza@texasagriculture.gov
475 Utility Counsel, Office of Public Ms. Brenda Sevier
1701 N Congress Ave Ste 9-180
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-936-7500
Fax: 512-936-7526
E-mail: brenda.sevier@opuc.texas.gov
327 Employees Retirement System Ms. Chineque Sterns
200 E. 18th Street
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-867-7156
Fax: 512-867-3161
E-mail: deedee.sterns@ers.state.tx.us
312 Securities Board, State Mr. Derek Lauterjung
208 E. 10th Street, 6th Floor
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-305-8321
Fax: 512-305-8327
E-mail: dlauterjung@ssb.state.tx.us
203 Law Examiners, Board of Ms. Rebecca Henly
205 W. 14th Street, Suite 500
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-8926
Fax: 512-463-5300
E-mail: rebecca.henly@ble.texas.gov
449 Finance Commission of Texas Ms. Antonia Antov
State Finance Commission Building
2601 N Lamar Blvd, Ste 201
Austin, TX 78705
Phone: 512-475-1296
Fax: 512-475-1505
E-mail: aantov@sml.texas.gov
450 Savings and Mortgage Lending, Texas Department of Ms. Antonia Antov
State Finance Commission Building
2601 N Lamar Blvd, Ste 201
Austin, TX 78705
Phone: 512-475-1296
Fax: 512-475-1505
E-mail: aantov@sml.texas.gov
242 Judicial Conduct, State Commission on Mr. Eric Vinson
300 W. 15th St., Ste 415
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-5533
Fax: 512-463-0511
E-mail: eric.vinson@scjc.texas.gov
452 Licensing and Regulation, Department of Ms. Sharon Homoya
E.O. Thompson Building
920 Colorado Street, 1st Floor
Austin, TX 78701
Phone: 512-463-3131
Fax: 512-475-3377
E-mail: sharon.homoya@tdlr.texas.gov
460 Professional Engineers, Board of Dr. Lance Kinney
1917 S IH 35
Austin, TX 78741
Phone: 512-440-7723
Fax: 512-440-0417
E-mail: lance.kinney@engineers.texas.gov
448 Injured Employee Counsel, Office of Ms. Andria Franco
7551 Metro Center Drive S 100, MS-50
Austin, TX 78744
Phone: 512-804-4170
Fax: 512-804-4181
E-mail: andria.franco@oiec.texas.gov